Help for children exposed to domestic violence

Would You like to deduct your donation from tax?

We will be happy to provide deed of gift (tax deductable) not only to companies but also to individuals.

Conditions for tax deduction

Natural persons

according to § 15 article 8 of Income Tax Law

Natural persons may deduct value of the gifts from taxable income, if the total amount of gifts during a period is higher than 2% of taxable income, or totals at least 1000 CZK. Not more than 10% of taxable income may be deduced.

Legal persons

according to § 20 article 8 of Income Tax Law

Legal persons may deduce value of the gifts from taxable income, if the total amount of gifts during a period is at least 2000 CZK. Not more than 5% of reduced taxable income may be deduced. This deduction is not allowed for tax-payers established for a non-business purpose.

For more information please consult Income Tax Law (586/1992 Sb.)